Cure For Neuroblastoma

"Hope and inspiration in the smallest packages"

About The Webmaster

 

I am Anna Jarvis and I'm an 22 year college student in Washington state studying history and technical writing.

Why NB?

If your wondering why I chose to support neuroblastoma visit the For Christi page to learn!

My Links

My Family page.

My Picture page.

 The ONE Campaign - help make poverty history!

 

Alexander Palace Time Machine - My Russia/Romanov family interest

Beagle Rescue - We adopted Daisy through this wonderful organization!

PCOS - Something I have - every women needs to read this!

Williams Syndrome Association - I have a cousin affected by this

Misc humor sites - JibJab.com

                             Killfrog.com

                               TheOnion.com

Random Favorites

Nickname: AJ

Birthday: February 10th, 1986

Holidays: Christmas & Easter
Countries: Russia & US

Color: Sky Blue

Books: Anything by David Sedaris or about the Romanov Family

Artist/Bands: Goo Goo Dolls, Sheryl Crow, Chevelle,  Eminem,

Celebs: Audrey Tautou, Sandra Bullock, Hugh Laurie, Daniel Radcliffe, Alan Rickman
Favorite Clothes: Jeans, Shorts and t-shirts from Old Navy (with sandals of course!)

Movies: The Da Vinci Code, A Very Long Engagement, Something The Lord Made, Dogma, Clerks, Love Actually, Fahrenheit 9/11, The Red Violin, and tons of documentaries

TV Shows: House, Simpsons, Lisa Williams: Life Among The Dead, Frontline, Dateline.

Foods: Club sandwiches, mashed potatoes, pizza, Chinese food.

Drinks: Kiwi Strawberry Snapple, Fruit Punch, Ice Water

Sport: Ice Skating, Gymnastics (to watch that is :)

Cities: Seattle, St. Petersburg, Moscow, London

Quotes: “Great difficulties may be surmounted by patience and perseverance.” - Abigail Adams
Oh, people can come up with statistics to prove anything, Kent. 14% of people know that - Homer Simpson

Activities: Writing, watching movies, web work, studying Russian history

Acknowledgements & Thanks

To my mom and dad for putting up with the internet always being taken and for their countless donations and support.

 

To the parents of NB kids for letting me work with you and your families.

 

To the visitors that keep this site running.

 

To the following people both in personal and professional life:

 

Fr. Gregory Horton

Michael Riley

Tami

Angela & Shayne Thomas